At Clark County Food Bank, our staff and board come together to create a workplace that is efficient as well as friendly. Take a look at the staff and board members who devote their days to serving Clark County.


Staff

Our staff makes a daily commitment to alleviating hunger and its root causes in our community.

  Melinda Berg  Development Officer

Melinda Berg
Development Officer

  Allie Bryant  Volunteer Coordinator

Allie Bryant
Volunteer Coordinator

  Patti Bryant  Development Volunteer

Patti Bryant
Development Volunteer

 

 
  Mikeala Carssow  Summer Nutrition Intern

Mikeala Carssow
Summer Nutrition Intern

  Courtney Catt  Projects Associate

Courtney Catt
Projects Associate

  Heidi Cobun  Agency Services Associate

Heidi Cobun
Agency Services Associate

 

 
  Jessica Corder  AmeriCorps Farming & Gleaning Associate

Jessica Corder
AmeriCorps Farming & Gleaning Associate

  Caitlin Cunningham  Events Coordinator

Caitlin Cunningham
Events Coordinator

  Brent Deroche r Operations Apprentice

Brent Derocher
Operations Apprentice

 

 
  Matt Edmonds  Communications Manager

Matt Edmonds
Communications Manager

  Melissa Edmonds  Development Assistant

Melissa Edmonds
Development Assistant

  Carlie Fitzgerald  Custodial Services

Carlie Fitzgerald
Custodial Services

 
 
  Alicia Flintoff  Office Administrator

Alicia Flintoff
Office Administrator

  Lane Flintoff  Facilities Assistant

Lane Flintoff
Facilities Assistant

  Alan Hamilton  Executive Director

Alan Hamilton
Executive Director

 

 
  Madison Hamilton   Development Assistant

Madison Hamilton
Development Assistant

  Tim Hensley  Warehouse Coordinator

Tim Hensley
Warehouse Coordinator

  Kristen Herron  Grant Writer

Kristen Herron
Grant Writer

 

 
  Glen Jones  Food & Warehouse Manager

Glen Jones
Food & Warehouse Manager

  Emily Kaleel  Program Manager

Emily Kaleel
Program Manager

  Laura Lichti  Community Outreach Vista

Laura Lichti
Community Outreach Vista

 

 
  Claire Nichols   Nutrition Education Manager

Claire Nichols
Nutrition Education Manager

  Michele Richardson  Volunteer Administrator

Michele Richardson
Volunteer Administrator

  Brian Thompson  Warehouse

Brian Thompson
Warehouse

 

 
  Will Wall  Warehouse

Will Wall
Warehouse

  Justin Werner  Warehouse

Justin Werner
Warehouse

  Rachel Yonemura  Special Projects

Rachel Yonemura
Special Projects


 

Board Members

Our Board of Directors is made up of dedicated individuals from all different professions and industries.

  David Bristol  Secretary   

David Bristol
Secretary

 

  Brett Bryant  Chair

Brett Bryant
Chair

  Tim Calderbank

Tim Calderbank

 

 
  Liz Cerveny

Liz Cerveny

  Carrie Cofer

Carrie Cofer

  Steve Hansen

Steve Hansen

 

 
  Mindy Harter  Vice Chair

Mindy Harter
Vice Chair

  Scott Huotari

Scott Huotari

  Cindy Luckman

Cindy Luckman

 

 
  Joe Pauletto  Director Emeritus

Joe Pauletto
Director Emeritus

  Russell Price  Treasurer

Russell Price
Treasurer

  Elson Strahan

Elson Strahan

 
 
  Jim Youde

Jim Youde