At Clark County Food Bank, our staff and board come together to create a workplace that is efficient as well as friendly. Take a look at the staff and board members who devote their days to serving Clark County.


Staff

Our staff makes a daily commitment to alleviating hunger and its root causes in our community.

  Allie Bryant  Volunteer Coordinator

Allie Bryant
Volunteer Coordinator

  Patti Bryant  Development Volunteer

Patti Bryant
Development Volunteer

  Courtney Catt  Projects Associate

Courtney Catt
Projects Associate

 

 
  Madelaine Cermak  AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

Madelaine Cermak
AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

  Heidi Cobun  Agency Services Associate

Heidi Cobun
Agency Services Associate

  Caitlin Cunningham  Events Coordinator

Caitlin Cunningham
Events Coordinator

 

 
  Brent Deroche r Operations Apprentice

Brent Derocher
Operations Apprentice

  Matt Edmonds  Director of Communications

Matt Edmonds
Director of Communications

  Melissa Edmonds  Development Assistant

Melissa Edmonds
Development Assistant

 
 
  Carlie Fitzgerald  Custodial Services

Carlie Fitzgerald
Custodial Services

  Alicia Flintoff  Office Administrator

Alicia Flintoff
Office Administrator

  Lane Flintoff  Facilities Assistant

Lane Flintoff
Facilities Assistant

 

 
  Connor Hall  Farming & Gleaning Associate

Connor Hall
Farming & Gleaning Associate

  Alan Hamilton  President

Alan Hamilton
President

  Madison Hamilton  Development Assistant

Madison Hamilton
Development Assistant

 

 
  Tim Hensley  Warehouse Coordinator

Tim Hensley
Warehouse Coordinator

  Kristen Herron  Grant Writer

Kristen Herron
Grant Writer

  Glen Jones  Food & Warehouse Manager

Glen Jones
Food & Warehouse Manager

 

 
  Holly Jones  Development Manager

Holly Jones
Development Manager

  Emily Kaleel  Director of Programs

Emily Kaleel
Director of Programs

  Laura Lichti  Community Outreach Vista

Laura Lichti
Community Outreach Vista

 

 
  Kelsey Lindor  Community Outreach

Kelsey Lindor
Community Outreach

  Becky Lydford  AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

Becky Lydford
AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

  Rachel Niesen  AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

Rachel Niesen
AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

 

 
  Claire Nichols  Nutrition Education Manager

Claire Nichols
Nutrition Education Manager

  Madeline O’Brien  Development Coordinator

Madeline O’Brien
Development Coordinator

  Michele Richardson  Volunteer Administrator

Michele Richardson
Volunteer Administrator

 

 
  Spencer Rodriguez  AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

Spencer Rodriguez
AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

  Hanna Samet  Farming & Gleaning Associate

Hanna Samet
Farming & Gleaning Associate

  Louden Seekins  AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

Louden Seekins
AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

 

 
  Brian Thompson  Warehouse

Brian Thompson
Warehouse

  Will Wall  Warehouse

Will Wall
Warehouse

  Justin Werner  Warehouse

Justin Werner
Warehouse

 

 
  Rachel Yonemura  Special Projects

Rachel Yonemura
Special Projects

 
 

 

Board Members

Our Board of Directors is made up of dedicated individuals from all different professions and industries.

  David Bristol  Secretary

David Bristol
Secretary

  Brett Bryant  Chair

Brett Bryant
Chair

  Tim Calderbank

Tim Calderbank

 

 
  Liz Cerveny

Liz Cerveny

  Carrie Cofer

Carrie Cofer

  Steve Hansen

Steve Hansen

 

 
  Mindy Harter  Vice Chair

Mindy Harter
Vice Chair

  Scott Huotari

Scott Huotari

  Cindy Luckman

Cindy Luckman

 

 
  Joe Pauletto  Director Emeritus

Joe Pauletto
Director Emeritus

  Russell Price  Treasurer

Russell Price
Treasurer

  Elson Strahan

Elson Strahan

 
 
  Jim Youde

Jim Youde