At Clark County Food Bank, our staff and board come together to create a workplace that is efficient as well as friendly. Take a look at the staff and board members who devote their days to serving Clark County.


Staff

Our staff makes a daily commitment to alleviating hunger and its root causes in our community.

Patti Bryant  Development Volunteer

Patti Bryant
Development Volunteer

Madelaine Cermak  AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

Madelaine Cermak
AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

Heidi Cobun  Agency Services Associate

Heidi Cobun
Agency Services Associate

 

 
Terry Combs   Warehouse

Terry Combs
Warehouse

Caitlin Cunningham  Events Coordinator

Caitlin Cunningham
Events Coordinator

Brent Deroche r Warehouse Manager

Brent Derocher
Warehouse Manager

 

 
Matt Edmonds  Director of Communications

Matt Edmonds
Director of Communications

Melissa Edmonds  Development Assistant

Melissa Edmonds
Development Assistant

Alicia Flintoff  Office Administrator

Alicia Flintoff
Office Administrator

 
 
Lane Flintoff  Facilities Assistant

Lane Flintoff
Facilities Assistant

Connor Hall  Farming & Gleaning Associate

Connor Hall
Farming & Gleaning Associate

Alan Hamilton  President

Alan Hamilton
President

 

 
Madison Hamilton  Development Assistant

Madison Hamilton
Development Assistant

Tim Hensley  Warehouse Coordinator

Tim Hensley
Warehouse Coordinator

Kristen Herron  Grant Writer

Kristen Herron
Grant Writer

 

 
Glen Jones  Food Donation Coordinator

Glen Jones
Food Donation Coordinator

Holly Jones  Development Manager

Holly Jones
Development Manager

Emily Kaleel  Director of Programs

Emily Kaleel
Director of Programs

 

 
Laura Lichti  Community Outreach Vista

Laura Lichti
Community Outreach Vista

Kelsey Lindor  Community Outreach

Kelsey Lindor
Community Outreach

Becky Lydford  AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

Becky Lydford
AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

 

 
Rachel Niesen  AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

Rachel Niesen
AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

Madeline O’Brien  Development Coordinator

Madeline O’Brien
Development Coordinator

Michele Richardson  Volunteer Administrator

Michele Richardson
Volunteer Administrator

 

 
Spencer Rodriguez  AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

Spencer Rodriguez
AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

Hanna Samet  Farming & Gleaning Associate

Hanna Samet
Farming & Gleaning Associate

Louden Seekins  AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

Louden Seekins
AmeriCorps Nutrition Educator

 

 
Brian Thompson  Warehouse

Brian Thompson
Warehouse

Will Wall  Warehouse

Will Wall
Warehouse

Aubrey Ward-El  Volunteer Coordinator

Aubrey Ward-El
Volunteer Coordinator

 

 
Justin Werner  Warehouse

Justin Werner
Warehouse

Rachel Yonemura  Executive Assistant/Special Projects

Rachel Yonemura
Executive Assistant/Special Projects

 

 

Board Members

Our Board of Directors is made up of dedicated individuals from all different professions and industries.

David Bristol  Secretary

David Bristol
Secretary

Brett Bryant  Chair

Brett Bryant
Chair

Tim Calderbank

Tim Calderbank

 

 
Carrie Cofer

Carrie Cofer

Steve Hansen

Steve Hansen

Mindy Harter  Vice Chair

Mindy Harter
Vice Chair

 

 
Scott Huotari

Scott Huotari

Cindy Luckman

Cindy Luckman

Joe Pauletto  Director Emeritus

Joe Pauletto
Director Emeritus

 

 
Russell Price  Treasurer

Russell Price
Treasurer

Elson Strahan

Elson Strahan

Jim Youde  Director Emeritus

Jim Youde
Director Emeritus